Legal Notice

The site https://www.rezinwood.com is published by the company DANILS, a simplified joint stock company with capital of € 7,500, and registered in the Paris Trade Register under number RCS 814 305 702.

Headquarters: 100 avenue du Général Leclerc 93500 Pantin

E-mail: contact@rezinwood.com
Telephone: 01.84.21.14.74

Site hosting:

OVH SAS

2 Kellermann Street
59100 Roubaix
France

The personal data we collect

When you use our website, you are invited to provide personal data which concerns you or which relates to a third party. Data collection is carried out by the following means:

- when you subscribe to the Newsletter,
- when you create a customer account,
- when you make a purchase,
- when you contact our customer service,
- when you share a page or an offer with one of your friends by sending an email,
- when you share a page or an offer with your friends via social networks.

The data collected is only intended for the use of the REZIN WOOD site, in order to be able to manage the commercial relationship and keep you informed of the latest offers or news on the site.
Through our website, you may receive electronic prospecting from REZIN WOOD's business partners.
If you no longer wish to receive emails from our site, you can inform us at any time by mail, by email via the "Contact" section, or via the unsubscribe link contained in each of the commercial emails that we send.

The processing of personal data carried out by REZIN WOOD via the website is subject to the registers and notifications provided for by the "Data Protection Act" and in particular to the CNIL.

In accordance with this law, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete your personal data.

Cookies

Certain non-personal information may be collected while browsing our site, such as the version of your browser (Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Internet Explorer, etc.), the operating system used (Linux, Windows, Macintosh, etc. ), the IP address of the computer used ...

This information is only collected for the purpose of facilitating navigation and establishing anonymous statistics on site users. Some cookies can be used by third-party companies, like Google, or advertising companies ... The use and modification of these cookies can only be done by the companies that created them.

You can block the use of cookies at any time via your browser settings. However, we cannot guarantee that the website will function properly.

Social networks

Our website uses social media plugins, including Facebook, Twitter, Google+.

The use of these plug-ins or buttons is operated by these social networks and is exclusively governed by the conditions of these social networks.

If you do not want a social network to link the information collected through the site to the user account of the social network concerned, we invite you to disconnect from the social network concerned before visiting the site.